Fixtures 2014-15

2014

14 September          Peripatetic Club Tournee            @ Hardwick                           Josh Farrall

20 September          Radley (members)                        @ Radley                               Peter Flood

21 September          Radley (pupils)                                @ Radley                               Josh Farrall

23-30 September    Tournoi Trois Tripots: @ Bayonne, Pau, Urrugne     J Farrall & F Adam

5 October                 Manchester                              @ Middlesex                        Guy Egerton-Smith

10 October               Queen’s                              @ The Queen’s Club                F Adam & N Browne

Warwickshire Weekend: Leamington & Moreton Morrell  

18 October (Saturday)   Moreton Morrell        @ Moreton Morrell                     Norman Hyde

19 October (Sunday)     Leamington                 @ Leamington                          Norman Hyde

25 October               Seacourt                                         @ Seacourt                            David Christie

6 November (Thursday)  AGM, Tournament & Annual Dinner   @ Queen’s            Josh Farrall

9 Nov                         Middlesex                                      @ Middlesex                             Martin Village

2015

11 January               Petworth                                      @ Petworth                                 Katy Weston

17 January               Hardwick                                      @ Hardwick                                 John McVittie

24 January               Holyport                                       @ Holyport                        Guy Egerton-Smith

14 February             MCC                                               @ Lord’s                                        Carl Snitcher

22 February            Oratory                                       @ The Oratory School                  Carl Snitcher

14 March                 Prested                                        @ Prested Hall             Chris Vigrass & F Adam

21 March                 Hatfield                                        @ Hatfield                                     Nick Brodie

West Country Weekend: Hartham, Bristol & Hyde

10 April (Friday)    Hartham (Stické)                    @ Hartham                                       Josh Farrall

11 April (Saturday) Bristol                                      @ Bristol                                           Josh Farrall

12 April (Sunday)   Hyde                                          @ Hyde                                             Josh Farrall

25 April                   Jesters                                       @ Middlesex                                     Carl Snitcher

9 May                      Hamsters                                  @ Hampton Court                         Bob Lawrence

Fens Weekend: Cambridge & Newmarket

TBA 2015 (Saturday)  Cambridge                          @ Cambridge                                Tony Puckridge

TBA 2015 (Sunday)     Newmarket                         @ Newmarket                             Tony Puckridge

 14 June           Ladies Real Tennis Association    @ Hardwick                                  Peter Flood

1 July (Wednesday)  Sparks Dedanist Pro-Am    @ Queen’s                                         Josh Farrall

Oxford Weekend: Oxford & Radley 

 4 July (Saturday)       Oxford                                     @ Oxford                                                    F Adam

5 July (Sunday)          Brigands                                  @ Radley                                                    F Adam