2016/2017

 

2016

Sat 17 September          Radley (pupils)                       @ Radley                               Josh Farrall

Sun 18 September          Radley (members)                @ Radley                               Josh Farrall

29 September-4 October  Tournoi des Trois Tripots: Bayonne, La Bastide, Urrugne   F Adam

Sun 2 October                 Manchester                            @ Middlesex                 Guy Egerton-Smith

Sat 8 October         Peripatetic Club Tournee               @ Hardwick                           Josh Farrall

Tues 11 October         Hamsters                                    @ Hampton Court                   Josh Farrall  

Warwickshire Weekend: Leamington & Moreton Morrell  

Sat 15 October              Moreton Morrell               @ Moreton Morrell                   Norman Hyde

Sun 16 October             Leamington                        @ Leamington                          Norman Hyde

Fri 21 October                Queen’s                             @ The Queen’s Club          F Adam & N Browne

Sat 29 October                 Holyport                            @ Holyport                         Guy Egerton-Smith

Wed 2 November            AGM, Tournament & Annual Dinner   @ Queen’s            Josh Farrall

Sun 6 Nov                         Middlesex                              @ Middlesex                           Martin Village

Sat 10 Dec                        Wellington                         @ Wellington                             Josh Farrall

2017

Sun 8  January               Petworth                                 @ Petworth                                 Katy Weston

Sat 14  January               Hardwick                               @ Hardwick                                John McVittie

Sat 11 February             MCC                                          @ Lord’s                                      Carl Snitcher

Sat 25 February            Oratory                                 @ The Oratory School                  Carl Snitcher

Sat 18  March                 Hatfield                                  @ Hatfield                                     Nick Brodie

Sat 25 March                 Seacourt                                     @ Seacourt                               Josh Farrall

West Country Weekend: Hartham, Bristol & Hyde

Sat 8 April                  Hartham (Stické)                    @ Hartham                                      Josh Farrall

Sun 9 April                   Hyde                                          @ Hyde                                            Josh Farrall

Sat 22 April                   Jesters                                   @ Middlesex                                   Carl Snitcher

Sun 14 May                Newmarket                           @ Newmarket                                John Burnett

Sun 11 June                  LRTA                                      @ Hardwick                                  Peter Flood

Sat 17 June                  Cambridge                            @ Cambridge                            Christie Marrian 

Oxford Weekend: Oxford & Radley 

 Sat 1 July                     Oxford                                     @ Oxford                                           F Adam

Sun 2 July                    Brigands                                  @ Radley                                             F Adam

Thurs 6 July      Sparks Dedanist Pro-Am             @ Queen’s                                         Josh Farrall